Don’t Forget to Read Our
Latest Announcements
Committee Members
Officially Issued by District XI

Robert Hartman
EPC Representative
Whitehall HS
(1 yr term through June 20)

Sports Committees
Field Hockey (Chair)
Wrestling (Chair) 
Track and Field
Budget / Financial Sub-committee
Constitution Sub-committee (Chairman)

Brad Pensyl
EPC Representative
Pocono Mountain School District
(1 yr term through June 20)

Sports Committees
Golf (Chairman) 
Lacrosse (Chairman)
Budget / Financial  Sub-committee
Constitution Sub-committee
Sportsmanship Sub-committee

Tom Moll

Athletic Director Association Representative
Catasauqua HS 
(1 yr term through June 20)

Sports Committees
Tennis (Chairman) 
Basketball (Asst. Chairman) 
Cross Country 
Track and Field 
Budget / Financial Sub-committee (Chairman) 
Marketing / Merchandising Sub-committee (Chairman)

Ray Kinder
Superintendent Representative 
Tamaqua Area SD
(1 yr term through June 20)

Sports Committees
Basketball  (Chairman) 
Cross Country (Chairman) 
Track and Field 
Constitution Sub-committee

Elaine Arnts
Female Sports Representative
Easton Area School District
(1 yr term through June 20)
Boys and Girls Soccer Chair
Sportsmanship Chair


Scott Cooperman
EPC Representative
William Allen HS
(1 yr term through June 20)
Baseball Chair


Dr. Frank D'Angelo
Male Officials Representative
(2 yr. Term through June 20)


Scott Dimon  
Schuylkill League Representative  
Pine Grove HS  
(1 yr term through June 20)
Volleyball Chair


Richard Dry
Junior High Representative
Minersville HS
(1 yr term through Jun 20)
Softball Chair

Chuck Dailey
District XI AD Association President
East Stroudsburg North HS
(2 yr term through June 21)


Robert Felty Jr.

Tri-Valley Jr Sr HS
Schuylkill League Representative
(1 yr term through June 20)


Bryan Geist
Colonial League Representative  
Northern Lehigh HS  
(1 yr term through June 20)

Ronnie Marciante
School Boards Representative
(2 yr term through June 21)


Richard Heffernan
Palisades High School
Colonial League Representative
(1 yr term through June 20)

Lynn Sabol
Private School Representative  
Nativity BVM High School
(1 yr term through June 20)


Ray Ramella
EPC Representative
Nazareth HS
(1 yr term through June 20)
Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving Chair


Dr. Stephen Toth 

Schuylkill League Representative  
Tamaqua HS 
(1 yr term through June 20)

Dave Troxell 
Parents' Representative 
(2 year term through June 20)


Anne Wenninger
Female Officials Representative
(2 yr. Term through June 20)

Jason Zimmerman
Colonial League Representative
Northwestern Lehigh HS
(1 yr term through June 20)
Competitive Spirit Chair
Football Chair

Ancillary  Positions
Kenneth Fisher

Website Coordinator
(Non Voting Position)

Gary Brownell

Web Based Statistician (Power Rankings)
(Non Voting Position)

Our Corporate Sponsors