Track & Field (B/G)
The Official website of District XI


DISTRICT XI TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Presented by St. Luke’s University Health Network

Wednesday May  and Thursday May  2020

Schedule 

Day 1 Running Order

Day 2 Running Order

Final  Results of Day 1

Final Results Day 2

AA Results

AAA Results








There are no Power Ratings in Track and Field.

District XI Track and Field Championship Meet Records

Boys Class AAA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Jason Kremus

Northampton

10.74

1989

200

Julian Liaci

Nazareth

21.60

2017

400

Anthony Davidson

Wilson

              47.99

2009

800

Collin Ebling

Pottsville

1:53.84

2018

1600

Rich Ryan

Easton

4:15.35

2004

3200

Tyler McCandless

Northampton

9:13.01

2005

400 relay

Parkland

 

42.28

2010

1600 relay

Southern Lehigh

 

3:21.17

2004

3200 relay

Easton

 

7:52.90

2005

110 HH

Jason Kremus

Northampton

14.14

1989

300 IH

Kowan Scott

Wilson

37.56

2010

Shot put

Mike Hartenstine

Liberty

61 - 1 1/4

1971

Discus

Sam Segond

East Stroudsburg So

202 - 0

2001

Javelin

Carl Wolter

Lehighton

212 - 8

1994

High Jump

Rob Arnold

Liberty

7 - 0 1/4

1998

Long Jump

Devin Street

Liberty

23 - 6

2009

Triple Jump

Kendrick Morgan

Pocono Mt

49 - 7 1/2

1994

Pole Vault

Jay Tomsic

Parkland

15 - 5

1994

 
 
 Boys Class AA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Noah Powell

Tamaqua

10.84

2000

200

Jarrin Geisinger

Jim Thorpe

22.52

2019

400

Anthony Davidson

Wilson

48.51

2008

800

Mike Cadau

Mahanoy Area

1:55.74

2006

1600

Alex Zubey

Tamaqua

4:19.50

2008

3200

Brandon Shearn

North Schuylkill

9:17.31

2013

400 relay

Northwestern

 

43.04

2014

1600 relay

Palmerton

 

3:26.93

2006

3200 relay

Bethlehem Catholic

 

8:07.09

2010

110 HH

Austin Shupp

Palmerton

14.34

2014

300 IH

Austin Shupp

Palmerton

38.19

2014

Shot put

Joe Kovacs

Bethlehem Catholic

63 - 6

2007

Discus

Joe Kovacs

Bethlehem Catholic

184 - 10

2007

Javelin

Ron Musselman

Nazareth

202 - 0

1968

High Jump

Greg Lauray

Notre Dame Green Pond

6 - 10

2017

Long Jump

Jack Reichenbach

Salisbury

23 - 5

2017

Triple Jump

Dan Reichenbach

Salisbury

46-11 1/4

2013

Pole Vault

Kyle Miller

Catasauqua

15-3

2008

 

 
Girls Class AAA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Jaylyn Aminu

Liberty

11.77

2015

200

Talitha Diggs

Saucon Valley

24.39

2019

400

Talitha Diggs

Saucon Valley

55.92

2019

800

Chanelle Price

Easton

2:07.96

2007

1600

Frances Koons

Allentown Central

4:49.85

2004

3200

Janelle Thomas

Liberty

10:18.74

1996

400 relay

Pocono Mt West

 

48.29

2007

1600 relay

Easton

 

3:55.37

2007

3200 relay

Allentown Central

 

9:18.90

2005

100 H

Mahendra McWhite

Dieruff

14.31

2015

300 IH

Brianna Broyles

Allen

42.91

2006

Shot put

Kasey Thomas

Easton

42 - 9 3/4

2019

Discus

Rachel Tanczos

Bethlehem Catholic

144 - 9

2017

Javelin

Olivia Hassler 

Parkland

149-10

2012

High Jump

Kate Dempsey
Lydia Bottelier
Kate Wilshaw

Pleasant Valley
Palisades
Easton

5 - 7
5 - 7
5 - 7

2005
2019
2019

Long Jump

Khyasi CaldwellAdams

Pocono Mt East

20 - 5

2017

Triple Jump

Ayanna Burrell

Stroudsburg 40 -02 2017

Pole Vault

Lindsay Regan

Easton

13 - 6

2005



Girls Class AA

Event

1st Place

School

Time / Distance

Year

100

Mary Ramsden

Palmerton

12.42

2015

200

Lydia Bottelier

Palisades

25.05

2018

400

Alyssa Lombardo

Saucon Valley

56.51

2010

800

McKayla Lally

Pine Grove Area

2:17.16

2017

1600

Elizabeth Chikotas

Saucon Valley

4:56.9

2014

3200

Elizabeth Chikotas

Saucon Valley

10:39.53

2014

400 relay

Bethlehem Catholic

 

49.73

2012

1600 relay

Palisades

 

4:00.49

2016

3200 relay

Saucon Valley

 

9:26.53

2010

100 H

Debbie Linton

Catasauqua

14.94

1984

300 IH

Debbie Linton

Catasauqua

44.74

1984

Shot put

Kalene Anderson

Pine Grove

40 - 6 1/2 

2010

Discus

Carter Green

North Schuylkill

152-7

2013

Javelin

Allison Updike

Tamaqua

157 - 11

2010

High Jump

Thea Ackerman

Saucon Valley

5 - 9 1/4

1979

Long Jump

Debbie Rodrigues

Palmerton

18 - 10 1/4

1976

Triple Jump

Michana Johnson

Saucon Valley

39-0

1989

Pole Vault

Allison Vanek

Wilson

12 - 5

2010

 

Downloadable Track and Field Handbook

Coming soon

Our Corporate Sponsors